Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Pan...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Panel, Lt Power Supply System for Construction Power Supply to Engineering Hall and Science Lab, Barc Main Site, Near Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, ... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_896072_1 | Ref ID: 134744441). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9086000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181720.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Panel, Lt Power Supply System for Construction Power Supply to Engineering Hall and Science Lab, Barc Main Site, Near Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, ...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134744441

Notice Ref. No.: BARC-V/ESS-V/2026/03

Tender Value: ₹ 9086000

Tender EMD: ₹ 181720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Lt Panel, Lt Power Supply System for Construction Power Supply to Engineering Hall and Science Lab, Barc Main Site, Near Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LT Panel, LT power supply system for construction power supply to Engineering Hall and Science Lab, BARC main Site, near Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam||Engineering Services Section - BARC Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 81, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 86, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections