Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED ba...

The NAGAR NIGAM GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lighting System (Monocrystalline PV Module) including 5 years comprehensive warranty in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133446857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lighting System (Monocrystalline PV Module) including 5 years comprehensive warranty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lighting System (Monocrystalline PV Module) including 5 years comprehensive warranty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lighting System (Monocrystalline PV Module) including 5 years comprehensive warranty

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133446857

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lighting System (Monocrystalline PV Module) including 5 years comprehensive warranty, Operation and maintenance for various locations under limits of Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections