Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip-Mpl...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip-Mpls Network Equipment-S at Various Stations of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusawal and Nagpur Divisions of Central Railway for Unified Communication.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/ROM/CR/2025/85 | Ref ID: 123570791).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip-Mpls Network Equipment-S at Various Stations of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusawal and Nagpur Divisions of Central Railway for Unified Communication.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip-Mpls Network Equipment-S at Various Stations of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusawal and Nagpur Divisions of Central Railway for Unified Communication.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip-Mpls Network Equipment-S at Various Stations of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusawal and Nagpur Divisions of Central Railway for Unified Communication....

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123570791

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/CR/2025/85

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of IP-MPLS network equipment-s at various stations of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusawal and Nagpur Divisions of Central Railway for unified communication backbone on Indian Railways
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2632
Unit Name :RO Mumbai
Published Date :29-07-2025
Due Date :22-08-2025
Due time :2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections