Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Coaches as Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025, Version 3.1
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025
Deadline: 22 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123780569
Notice Ref. No.: MC-04-OPEN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 142100000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 860500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in LHB AC Coaches 2 2 116.00 Numbers 350000.00 40600000.00 AT Par 40600000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 142100000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/CW
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 20:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 860500.00
Notice Documents
GCCforWorkswithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
RailwayBoardGuidelinesforCCTV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections