Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Coaches as Per...
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132856448
Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-20-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 125599937.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 778000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IP Based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in Coaches as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025, version 3.1 in Sonpur Division.
2 MP IP based fixed wedge IP colour camera for different views 2 2 115.00 Numbers 70800.00 8142000.00 AT Par 8142000.00 Above/ Below/Pa r
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 125599937.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 18:39
Period Of Completion : 102 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 778000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections