Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Bas...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System Including Hand Held Terminal /Tablet (Excluding Rdas) and all Accessories Required for Fitment in Electric Locomot... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255010B | Ref ID: 133057246).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System Including Hand Held Terminal /Tablet (Excluding Rdas) and all Accessories Required for Fitment in Electric Locomot...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133057246

Notice Ref. No.: 52255010B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IP Based Video Surveillance System including hand held terminal /Tablet (excluding RDAS) and all accessories required for fitment in electric locomotives as per RDSOs specification no.RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 version 3.1, effective from 04.06.2025 or latest .
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IP Based Video Surveillance System includ ing hand held terminal /Tablet (excluding RDAS) and all accessories required for fitment in electric locomoti ves as per RDSOs specification no. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 version 3.1, effective from 04.06.2025 or latest . [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS52
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 17:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

Consignee
DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 17.00 Set
SR.DEE/ELS/KZJ, SCR Telangana 178.00 Set
SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 145.00 Set
SSE/DSL/GY., SCR Andhra Pradesh 106.00 Set
SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 111.00 Set
SSE/DSL/MLY, SCR Telangana 44.00 Set
SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 204.00 Set
SSE/ST/ELS/LGD, SCR Telangana 228.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections