Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillan Ce System with Panic Button for Lhb Coaches (1 Set Consists of 4 Cameras) as Per Rdso s Pecification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/20...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135525689
Notice Ref. No.: 02261047
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cctv Two Items
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillan Ce System with Panic Button for Lhb Coaches (1 Set Consists of 4 Cameras) as Per Rdso s Pecification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025 Version 3.1, Including all Accessories Required Fo R Fitment as Per Specification and Camc as Per Rcf/Lhb/Cctv/Amc/Vss/01 Rev.02 Vide L. No. Md46291 Dt. 30.08.2025. Note 1:- Safety Clause Must be Followed According to Annexure- a of Dy.Cple-Ii L.No.Rcf/Emp/1 Dated. 01.04.2025. 2:- Camc Period 05 Years (After Completion of Warranty Period)., as Per Drawing: Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025 Version 3.1 & Rcf/Lhb/Cctv/Amc/Vss/01 Rev.02 Vide L. No. Md46291 Dt. 30.08.2025 and Follow Drg No. Mi00 8101 Alt B as Per Design Advice L. No. Md46141 Aa414 Dated 18/07/2025., Packing Instruction: as Per Drawing No. Icf/J&T/Misc-2487 Alt. `B?. it should be Ensured that Item should not Rub during Transportation. the Item should be Packed with Adequate Strength. Transit Damage, if any, Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 42 Months after the Dat E of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 10:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections