Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Invert...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Inverted Fluorescence with Phase, Dic and Image Analysis System with Accessories in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHU_896457_1 | Ref ID: 134823647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Inverted Fluorescence with Phase, Dic and Image Analysis System with Accessories

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134823647

Notice Ref. No.: BHU/SATHI/EQUIP/2025-26/03

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of INVERTED FLUORESCENCE WITH PHASE, DIC AND IMAGE ANALYSIS SYSTEM with Accessories at SATHI, Central Discovery Centre, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Banaras Hindu University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: INVERTED FLUORESCENCE WITH PHASE, DIC AND IMAGE AN
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections