Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Intera...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Board and Podium at Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, Geeta Colony, Delhi. in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_294094_1 | Ref ID: 143845803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3758730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75175.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Board and Podium at Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, Geeta Colony, Delhi.

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143845803

Notice Ref. No.: 55/EE (E)/HMED East/PWD/GTBH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3758730

Tender EMD: ₹ 75175

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Interactive Board and Podium at Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, Geeta Colony, Delhi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 175
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 58, 730
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections