Tender for Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Intell...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Addressable Multi criteria detector with a combination of Optical and Thermal including mounting base, Qty: 273 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670310 | Ref ID: 126415752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66252.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Addressable Multi criteria detector with a combination of Optical and Thermal including mounting base, Qty: 273 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126415752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66252

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Addressable Multi criteria detector with a combination of Optical and Thermal including mounting base, auto addressing feature as required. Detector should have 2 inbuilt isolators as per NFPA 72 style 7 wiring requirements (one for incoming and one for outgoing line) for maintaining operational availability of all elements in the loop in the event of a short circuit and to meet style 7 requirements. High resistance to electromagnetic effects in accordance with EFSG agreement EFSG/F/97/005 .Detector should monitor Electromagnetic interference and report to the panel - current and average values. EMC safety for detector shall be 50 V/m. Shall be EN54/ VDs/UL certification.
BOQ Title: Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System
Item Title: Supply, installation, testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Addressable Multi criteria detector with a combination of Optical and Thermal including mounting base
Item Quantity: 273
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-09-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 66252
BOQ Title: Fire Alarm System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multicriteria fire detector Smoke Detector, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, PLC based fire alarm system, Hight Voltage Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, Water Detector Capsule, Suspect Lie Detector, Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections