Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with Gps Location Based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (Papis) and Led /Lcd Destination Board As....
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146567724
Notice Ref. No.: 33265020
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with GPS location based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (PAPIS) and LED /LCD Destination Board as per RDSO Specification No: RDSO/CG- 18001 (Rev.2), Amendment-1 OR Latest in various types of in- Service AC LHB coaches. LED/LCD destination boards will be non-sunk in cavity type as per Dy.CDE/RCF instruction No.MD46291 dated 17.01.2024. Mechanical enclosure is as per option (a) of Para No. 14.6.2 of RDSO specification. Compatible Connectivity should be 5G or better as described in para 14.1.1 of said RDSO Specification. After sales maintenance, training and warranty as per said RDSO Specification are also in the scope of supply. Special conditions of contract are as per Annexure A. 2.Internet connectivity, Base Monitoring Unit (BMU) and centralized web server as per Para No. 3.2, 3.3 and 3.4 of RDSO specification No. RDSO/CG/18001 (Rev-2) are not in the scope of supply. However, hardware and software of PAPIS system should work compatibly with (a) Internet connectivity (b) BMU and (c) Centralized web server which may be added to the system separately on later stage by Railways. Type of Coach - LHB- AC-Chair Car coaches, Warranty period :78 Month(s) from the date of supply.
1. Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with GP S location based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (PAPIS) and LED / LCD Destinatio n Board as per RDSO Specification No: RDSO/CG-18001 (Rev.2), Amendment-1 OR Latest in various types o f in- Service AC LHB coaches. LED/LCD destination boards will be non-sunk in cavity type as per Dy.CDE/RC F instruction No.MD46291 dated 17.01.2024. Mechanical enclosure is as per option (a) of Para No. 14.6.2 of RDSO specification. Compatible Connectivity should be 5G or better as described in para 14.1.1 of said RDS O Specification. After sales maintenance, training and warranty as per said RDSO Specif...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 12:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections