Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integr...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with Gps Location Based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (Papis) and Led / Lcd Destination Board As... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33265005A | Ref ID: 139896227).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with Gps Location Based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (Papis) and Led / Lcd Destination Board As...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139896227

Notice Ref. No.: 33265005A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Upgradable Console with GPS location based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (PAPIS) and LED / LCD Destination Board as per RDSO Specification No: RDSO/CG- 18001 (Rev.2) with Amendment- 01 OR Latest in various types of in-Service AC & Non- AC LHB coaches. LED/LCD destination boards will be non-sunk in cavity type as per Dy.CDE/RCF instruction No.MD46291 dated 17.01.2024. Mechanical enclosure is as per option (a) of Para No. 14.6.2 of RDSO specification. After sales maintenance, training and warranty as per said RDSO Specification are also in the scope of supply. Special conditions of contract are as per Annexure A .2.Internet connectivity, Base Monitoring Unit (BMU) and centralized web server as per Para No. 3.2, 3.3 and3.4 of RDSO specification No. RDSO/CG/18001 (Rev-2) with Amendment- 01 are not in the scope of supply. However, hardware and software of PAPIS system should work compatibly with (a) Internet connectivity (b) BMU and (c)Centralized web server which may be added to the system separately on later stage by Railways
1.Supply Item Description: 1. Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated U pgradable Console with GPS location based Public Announcement and Passenger Information System (PAPI S) and LED / LCD Destination Board as per RDSO Specification No: RDSO/CG-18001 (Rev.2) with Amendme nt-01 OR Latest in various types of in- Service Non- AC LHB coaches. LED/LCD destination boards will be no n-sunk in cavity type as per Dy.CDE/RCF instruction No.MD46291 dated 17.01.2024. Mechanical enclosure i s as per option (a) of Para No. 14.6.2 of RDSO specification. Compatible Connectivity should be 5G or bette r as described in para 14.1.1 of said RDSO Specification. After sales maintenance, training and warranty as per said RDSO Specification are also in the scope of supply. Special conditions of contract are as per Annex ure A. 2.Internet connectivity, Base Moni...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 12:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections