Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Tunnel Communication Systems, Ofc/Quad/Leaky Cable, Provision of Emergency Call Points Etc in Tunnels and Stations in Connection with Dou...
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139983611
Notice Ref. No.: B-SG-CN-BZA-1-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 86229322.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 1724600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Tunnel Communication Systems, OFC/quad/leaky cable, provision of Emergency Call Points etc in tunnels and stations in connection with doubling of GNT-GTL line in DMT-CMZ & CMZ-GZL section of GNT Division of South Central Railway
Supply of 32 Channel NVR as per RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2013 ver 6 or latest. Inspection : Consignee 2 1009 A 54.00 Kilometre 66223.00 3576042.00 AT Par 3576042.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86229322.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 18:29
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1724600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections