Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integr...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Security System Consisting of Ai Based Video Surveillance System at Goods Sheds Namely: New Mulund (Ngsm), Kalyan (Kyn), Turbhe (Tapg), Ta... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BB-C-130-WA-CCTV-2026-01 | Ref ID: 141719135). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70145920.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1402900.00.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Security System Consisting of Ai Based Video Surveillance System at Goods Sheds Namely: New Mulund (Ngsm), Kalyan (Kyn), Turbhe (Tapg), Ta...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141719135

Notice Ref. No.: BB-C-130-WA-CCTV-2026-01

Tender Value: ₹ 70145920.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1402900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Integrated Security System consisting of AI based Video Surveillance System at Goods Sheds namely: New Mulund (NGSM), Kalyan (KYN), Turbhe (TAPG), Taloja Panchanand (TPND), Kalamboli (KLMG), Nagothane (NGTN), PEN, Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Trombay (TMBY), URAN, Roha, Dadar Parcel office & Wadibunder (WB) parcel depot & 01 wagon inspection tunnel at PEN of Mumbai Division, Central Railway with 01 year warranty and CAMC for 05 (Five) years after expiry of warranty period of 01 Year
Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Fixed IP CCTV Camera, 4MP resolution, IR enabled, IP66 weather proof housing, supporting Upto 30 fps frame rate, inspection by RITES 2 2 10.00 Numbers 24780.00 247800.00 AT Par 247800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70145920.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COMMERCIAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 21:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1402900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections