Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instru...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instruments for Automation Software Upgradation of Existing Powder Plant at Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif as Per Technical Specification of Tender Docum... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137269 | Ref ID: 146587619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8177667, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163553.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instruments for Automation Software Upgradation of Existing Powder Plant at Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif as Per Technical Specification of Tender Docum... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instruments for Automation Software Upgradation of Existing Powder Plant at Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif as Per Technical Specification of Tender Docum... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instruments for Automation Software Upgradation of Existing Powder Plant at Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif as Per Technical Specification of Tender Docum...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146587619

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:3961 DT. 31.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8177667

Tender EMD: ₹ 163553

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Instruments for Automation Software Upgradation of Existing Powder Plant at Nalanda Dairy, Biharsharif as Per Technical Specification of Tender Document under State Plan 2025-26.
Comfed:Engg:3961 Dt. 31.07.2026
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

146587619.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections