Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Indust...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Industrial Coolers, Ventilation System and Wall Mounted Mist Fans in the Breeding Bull Shed at Cabs Hakkal Jammu in NAGROTA, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_273179_1 | Ref ID: 115274472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Industrial Coolers, Ventilation System and Wall Mounted Mist Fans in the Breeding Bull Shed at Cabs Hakkal Jammu

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115274472

Notice Ref. No.: MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2024-25/122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Industrial Coolers, Ventilation System and wall Mounted Mist Fans in the Breeding Bull Shed at CABS Hakkal Jammu
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections