Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Induct...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heater in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255523 | Ref ID: 131820747).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heater

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131820747

Notice Ref. No.: 77255523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of induction heater 2.6 KVA with Micro control ler based control system having memory back up for different sizes of Components for bearing bore diamet er 20 to 300 mm & weight not exceeding more than 40Kgs. Of Make : M/s. Precision or M/s. GM industries or M/s. SKF India or M/s. FAG India Or Similar, Having following standard accessories : 1) Horizontal yoke - 14 x 14 x 200 mm - 01 no. 2) Horizontal yoke - 20 x 20 x 220 mm - 01 no. 3) Horizontal yoke - 40 x 45 x 220 m m - 01 no. 4) Magnetic temperature probe - 01 no. 5) pair of hand gloves, heat resistance - 01 pair. Techni cal specification: i) data storage - 1000 jobs. Ii) Infrared remote- 01 no. iii) Rewritable programmer for mem ory iv) error guide with alarm for reprogramming [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/ER/HWH, ER West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections