Tender for "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Illum...

The NAVA RAIPUR ATAL NAGAR VIKAS PRADHIKARAN (NRANVP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Illumination System at Central Park, Central Boulevard and Swagat Vatika in Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)" in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 174258 | Ref ID: 124980409). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33891502.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 439000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Illumination System at Central Park, Central Boulevard and Swagat Vatika in Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Illumination System at Central Park, Central Boulevard and Swagat Vatika in Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Illumination System at Central Park, Central Boulevard and Swagat Vatika in Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124980409

Notice Ref. No.: 174258

Tender Value: ₹ 33891502.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 439000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Illumination System At Central Park, Central Boulevard And Swagat Vatika In Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 09.00
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Dnit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 22 Aug, 2025 11:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 10 Sep, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 11 Sep, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 11 Sep, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 18d 11h 53m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections