Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict In...

The GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TEC-CITY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict Infrastructure in Gift Sez Area in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338368 | Ref ID: 147849316).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict Infrastructure in Gift Sez Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict Infrastructure in Gift Sez Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict Infrastructure in Gift Sez Area

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147849316

Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ICT/WC/2026/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ict Infrastructure in Gift Sez Area
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : It - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 17:30
Remarks LAST DATE AND TIME FOR ONLINE SUBMISSION OF TECHNICAL BID AND FINANCIAL BIDS. 02 SEPTEMBER 2026 ON OR BEFORE 15.00 HRS OPENING OF TECHNICAL BIDS. 02 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 15.30 HRS
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR N/A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections