Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ht Switc...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ht Switchgears Transformer Cabling and Allied Works at Lpg Bottling Plant Banka of Iocl in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSO_185325_1 | Ref ID: 120459703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9988052, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24971.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ht Switchgears Transformer Cabling and Allied Works at Lpg Bottling Plant Banka of Iocl

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120459703

Notice Ref. No.: BSO/LPG-E/2025-2026/PT-01

Tender Value: ₹ 9988052

Tender EMD: ₹ 24971

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of HT Switchgears Transformer Cabling and Allied works at LPG Bottling Plant Banka of IOCL
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Bihar State Office||LPG
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 971
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 88, 052

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections