Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High v...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High voltage resistant insulated down conductor, Qty: 200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #39) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174735 | Ref ID: 118292126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 358053.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High voltage resistant insulated down conductor, Qty: 200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118292126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 358053

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High-voltage-resistant insulated down conductor for keeping the separation distance of 75 cm to electrically conductive parts according to IEC/EN 62305-3 or equivalent indian standard. Material of conductor Cu, Material of insulation PE- as per Technical Specification given in Tender Document & BOQ.
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High voltage resistant insulated down conductor
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 358053
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections