Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Res...

The INTER UNIVERSITY ACCELERATOR CENTRE (IUAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Scanning Probe Microscope Hrspm High Resolution Atomic Force Microscope Hrafm as Per Annexure Iii in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IUAC_879319_1 | Ref ID: 127213556).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Scanning Probe Microscope Hrspm High Resolution Atomic Force Microscope Hrafm as Per Annexure Iii

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127213556

Notice Ref. No.: IUAC/NIT/08/IS/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Scanning Probe Microscope HRSPM High Resolution Atomic Force Microscope HRAFM as per Annexure III
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Inter University Accelerator Centre||Store and Purchase Division - IUAC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections