Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid-C...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Photo-Voltaic Systems, Automatic Cleaning System and Rms to be Installed over Bhusawal Division. in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-L-W-T-02-2026 | Ref ID: 133242586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41546207.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 357700.00.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Photo-Voltaic Systems, Automatic Cleaning System and Rms to be Installed over Bhusawal Division.

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133242586

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 41546207.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 357700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1)ON GRID solar Photovoltaic powerplant with required solar monocrystaline N-Type TOPCon bifacial PV modules, MS Hot dipped Galvanized structure for mounting of panels, suitable power conditioning units able to adjust voltage and frequency level to suit the grid voltage frequency, Array and main junction boxes with IP 65 protection, required AC & DC distribution boards with switchgear, armoured power and control cables, remote data monitoring system, concerned state electricity board approved Bidirectional energy metering system (Net metering applicable as per availability of power supply LT or HT) ; HT metering cubicle enclosure with bus bar, changeover arrangement, C.Ts, Solar generation meter box etc. as required, earthing arrangements, suitable lightening and surge protection etc. as per detailed specifications including all necessary works, accessories as per site condition, Liasoning, registration, inspection and any other charges of electricity board to be borne by contractor. Site to be surveyed and GAD to be submitted for approval before starting of work. 2) Automatic cleaning system 3) Remote Monitaring System (RMS) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Hybrid Solar 14952562.00 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14929776.00 AT Par 14929776.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41546207.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 18:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 357700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections