Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Con...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of.... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141610716).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of....

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141610716

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of...
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plants of Different Capacities in Banks Branches at Various Locations by Empanelled Vendors under Co Panipat of Punjab National Bank
Publish Date :- 16-May-2026
End Date :- 22-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections