Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gigabi...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gigabit Passive Optical Network (Gpon) for Mcf/Rbl Residential Area. in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SIG-504-MCF-RBL-FTTH-RE3 | Ref ID: 120313582). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21586162.23, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257900.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gigabit Passive Optical Network (Gpon) for Mcf/Rbl Residential Area.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120313582

Notice Ref. No.: SIG-504-MCF-RBL-FTTH-RE3

Tender Value: ₹ 21586162.23

Tender EMD: ₹ 257900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of 24 Port 1000Mbps SFP Layer 3 Switch including 16 Gigabit Combo ports, 8 Gigabit SFP additional 4 x 1G/10G SFP+ ports, 2 x 20G stacking ports. Supports Dual Hot swappable Power Supplies. (Default Shipped with Dual Power Supply). Supports OSPF v2 or v3, BGP4+, VRRP as per technical specifications in Annexure 'A'. 2 NS2 8.00 Numbers 18817.51 150540.08 AT Par 150540.08 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21586162.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : IT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2025 13:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 257900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections