Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gepon Network System at Ghz Alongwith Replacement/Provision of Various Telecom Equipments for Enhancing Reliability/Availability of Telecom Infrastru...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144570769
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-26-27-17
Tender Value: ₹ 17340026.27
Tender EMD: ₹ 346800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of GePON Network System at GHZ alongwith replacement/provision of various Telecom equipments for enhancing reliability/availability of telecom infrastructure at all stations under Sonpur Division.
Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of online UPS 5KVA, with battery back up of minimum 4 hours, with batterytrolley, of reputed make as APC/Uniline or better. Inspection by RITES. 02 1002 15.00 Numbers 8630.40 129456.00 AT Par 129456.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17340026.27
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 19:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 346800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections