Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Sensor Based Fog-Mist Generating Dust Suppression System Along Complete Ct Road of Total Length of 5.7 Km (From Wb06 to Main Dip Chow...
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142293088
Notice Ref. No.: MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/etender/112336 Dated.29.05.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 44097907
Tender EMD: ₹ 551300
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Fully Automatic Sensor Based Fog-Mist Generating dust suppression system along complete CT road of total Length of 5.7 Km (from WB06 to Main dip chowk including road sale area and WB06 to ROB) includ
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 51, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 40, 97, 907
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections