Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully ...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine (Ctm), 2000 Kn Capacity, Complete with all Standard Accessories, Electrical Installation and Nabl Accredi... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/PWMKS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146648105).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine (Ctm), 2000 Kn Capacity, Complete with all Standard Accessories, Electrical Installation and Nabl Accredi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine (Ctm), 2000 Kn Capacity, Complete with all Standard Accessories, Electrical Installation and Nabl Accredi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine (Ctm), 2000 Kn Capacity, Complete with all Standard Accessories, Electrical Installation and Nabl Accredi...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146648105

Notice Ref. No.: 02/PWMKS/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine (Ctm), 2000 Kn Capacity, Complete with all Standard Accessories, Electrical Installation and Nabl Accredited Calibration Certificate at Pilot Workshop, Pspcl, Sri Muktsar Sahib
Date Of Issue : 06-08-2026
Last Date of Application : 20-08-2026 13:00
Last Date of bid Submission : 20-08-2026 15:00
Bid Opening Date : 20-08-2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections