Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fn Mux in Connection with Provision of Centralised Resetting of Msdacs in Autohuts & Ocs by on Duty Station Master in Virar-Surat Section of Mumbai D...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144876585
Notice Ref. No.: SG_216_2_165_WA_N
Tender Value: ₹ 55230310.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 1104600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of FN Mux in connection with Provision of centralised resetting of MSDACs in autohuts & OCs by on duty station master in Virar-Surat section of Mumbai Division Western Railway.
Design, Manufacture and Supply ofHot Standby Architecture Fail - SafeNetwork FNmux Central Unit (CU) asper RDSO Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/211/2022 Ver. 1.0 (withlatest amendment) and scope of workgiven by user Executive Engineer.FNmux Central Unit shall have SafetyIntegrity Level of 4 (SIL-4) and will beused for transferring vital signalinginformation. Equipment shall be in fullduplex dual ring Ethernet network onOFC / reliable wireless communicationmedia. The system shall work on 24VDC. The FNmux Central Unit (CU)must have all necessary PowerSupply, SIL-4 Hot-Standby CPU andCommunication (Ethernet Switch, Modem etc.) and must be conï¬guredto minimum 16 inputs and 16 outputs as required for Double LineAuto Signaling commissioning, alongwith up to 96 Non-Vital Display bitshoused in the prewired cabinet forhousing vital relay input module/non-vital relay input module/vital relayoutput module/non vital relay outputmodule/any other cards / any othersubmodules or cards as per Railwayoperational requirement to make theFN Mux system functional Note: Theoffered systems must have sufficienthardware / software compatibility tobe augmented to maximum capacityas per RDSO specifications throughaddition of cards / sub-modules andsub-racks etc (Inspection by RDSO) 2 18.00 Numbers 1126000.0 0 20268000.00 AT Par 20268000.00 ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 07/07/2026 18:00:31 MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SG_216_2_165_WA_N Closing Date/Time: 30/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 55230310.43
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG/NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 18:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1104600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections