Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fluore...

The UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fluorescent Microscope with Camera to the Department of Biotechnology, University of Calicut under Pm-Usha Scheme from Original Equipment Manufacture... in Thenhipalam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UoC_816617_1 | Ref ID: 129100377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fluorescent Microscope with Camera to the Department of Biotechnology, University of Calicut under Pm-Usha Scheme from Original Equipment Manufacture...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129100377

Notice Ref. No.: 241860/PURCHASE-ASST-C5/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7818

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Fluorescent Microscope with camera to the Department of Biotechnology, University of Calicut under PM-USHA Scheme from original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) or authorised distributors/dealers
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: University of Calicut
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Fluorescent Microscope with camera
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Oct-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 818

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections