Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fisher...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fisher Sub-Sieve Sizer, Qty: 1 in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596779 | Ref ID: 124971380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sieve Plate Distillation Column category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sieve Plate Distillation Column Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fisher Sub-Sieve Sizer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124971380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FISHER SUB-SIEVE SIZER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49000
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Sieve, Sieve Shaker, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, pona ss (cqa specification), Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3), 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), 66 kV Curr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections