Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire F...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System Inclusive Construction Work of under Ground Tank, over Head Tank & Pump Room with Shed at District Hospital Janjgir... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193875 | Ref ID: 144929890). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6077000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System Inclusive Construction Work of under Ground Tank, over Head Tank & Pump Room with Shed at District Hospital Janjgir... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System Inclusive Construction Work of under Ground Tank, over Head Tank & Pump Room with Shed at District Hospital Janjgir... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System Inclusive Construction Work of under Ground Tank, over Head Tank & Pump Room with Shed at District Hospital Janjgir...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144929890

Notice Ref. No.: 193875

Tender Value: ₹ 6077000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System Inclusive Construction Work Of Under Ground Tank, Over Head Tank & Pump Room With Shed At District Hospital Janjgir-Champa, District Janjgir Champa (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 21 Jun, 2026 7:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 12 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Jul, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 1d 20h 46m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections