Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Evacua...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Evacuation Compressor at Roorkee Lpg Plant, Qty: 1 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6231685 | Ref ID: 119125063).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Evacuation Compressor at Roorkee Lpg Plant, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119125063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6231685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF EVACUATION COMPRESSOR AT ROORKEE LPG PLANT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-05-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections