Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Eot Cr...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Eot Crane 25/7.5T Aii in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60245335A | Ref ID: 117248034).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Eot Crane 25/7.5T Aii

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117248034

Notice Ref. No.: 60245335A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Electric Overhead Tra veling crane of Capacity 25/7.5T (Refer Clause 4 of Section IV with heading- Scope of supply) with comprehe nsive preventive maintenance during warranty period (as per Para 16 of Section V) and Leading Parameters of EOT Crane as per Schedule- I of Annexure- Specification appended with the tender. It also includes Spares as per schedule-IV & additional spares items viz. slings/ lifting tackles/ wire rope etc. as specified in schedule -I and Maintenance tools as per Schedule V of Specification appended with tender. Cost of DSL & its installati on and commissioning also included as per schedule-I of Specification appended with tender. All related erec tion material required for inspection and commissioning of crane and connecting up to electrical equipments with cable laying and fixing accessories shall be included in the cost of basic EOT crane. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M&P
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 286000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections