Tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy...

The Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/PR/TRZ-Patna/2026 | Ref ID: 136170363). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1620381.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32408.00.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136170363

Notice Ref. No.: 02/PR/TRZ-Patna/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1620381.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 32408.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur. Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Energy meter integration of 400 KV side, 220 KV side, 132KV side and OPGW connectivity from GIS to SLDC (BSPTCL) at 400/220/132/33kV GIS Bakhtiyarpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections