Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy-Efficient Outdoor Lighting System with Associated Electrical Works in Parks Behind Building No. 53 & 54 of Cgs Colony, Sector-7, Antop Hill, M... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133187 | Ref ID: 130171087). The estimated tender value is ₹ 735430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14709.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy-Efficient Outdoor Lighting System with Associated Electrical Works in Parks Behind Building No. 53 & 54 of Cgs Colony, Sector-7, Antop Hill, M...

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130171087

Notice Ref. No.: 115 / EE(E) / MUMBAI-IV / 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 735430

Tender EMD: ₹ 14709

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy-Efficient Outdoor Lighting System with Associated Electrical Works in Parks behind Building No. 53 & 54 of CGS Colony, Sector-7, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 37.
Subwork/Packages: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy-Efficient Outdoor Lighting System with Associated Electrical Works in Parks Behind Building No. 53 & 54 of CGS Colony, Sector-7, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 37.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 133187
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/11/2025 18:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/11/2025 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 709
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 35, 430
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/12/2025 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections