Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Energy Efficient & Environment Friendly Aluminum Housing with Opal Diffuser, Ip20 Protection, Inbuilt Battery Back- up Led Inverter T5 Batten Light....
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143375365
Notice Ref. No.: 40265088
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of energy efficient & environment friendly aluminum housing with opal diffuser, IP20 protection, Inbuilt Battery back- up LED Inverter T5 Batten Light 25W. LED of the fitting should be LM-79 and LM-80 certified, the capacity of the battery backup 4 Hours subject to full charge, fitting must have auto cut facility after battery fully charged, capable to switch to battery mode automatically in case of power failure, maintain life of the fixture 13, 000 burning hours, battery maximum 500 time charging -discharging life cycle, battery type Li-Ion, Inbuilt Surge Protection up to 4kV, fitting lumen efficacy should be 100lumen/Watt or above, Operating voltage range 140V 250V AC, Fixture driver efficiency 85%
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of energy efficient & environment friendly al uminum housing with opal diffuser, IP20 protection, Inbuilt Battery back-up LED Inverter T5 Batten Light 25 W. LED of the fitting should be LM-79 and LM-80 certified, the capacity of the battery backup 4 Hours subjec t to full charge, fitting must have auto cut facility after battery fully charged, capable to switch to battery mode automatically in case of power failure, maintain life of the fixture 13, 000 burning hours, battery maxi mum 500 time charging -discharging life cycle, battery type Li-Ion, Inbuilt Surge Protection up to 4kV, fittin g lumen efficacy should be 100lumen/Watt or above, Operating voltage range 140V 250V AC, Fixture drive r efficiency 85% Make: Surya, Philips, Halonix or similar (HSN code-94051020) [ Warranty Period: 24 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 13:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 89750.00
Consignee
SSE/P/GHY, NFR Assam 505.00 Numbers
SSE/P/KIR, NFR Bihar 500.00 Numbers
SSE/P/KYQ, NFR Assam 293.00 Numbers
SSE/P/NJP, NFR West Bengal 500.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections