Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electron...

The HARYANA STATE COOPERATIVE SUPPLY AND MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (HAFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weighbridge of 100 Mt Capacity Pitless Platform Size 16.00 X 3.00 Mtr Including Civil Work after Dismantling of Existing 60 Mt Weighbridge a... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_425122_1 | Ref ID: 113492481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2217000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44337.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weighbridge of 100 Mt Capacity Pitless Platform Size 16.00 X 3.00 Mtr Including Civil Work after Dismantling of Existing 60 Mt Weighbridge a...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113492481

Notice Ref. No.: 2025F1194C5C 2E4A 4959 B0F9 897A44282E9D58HAF

Tender Value: ₹ 2217000

Tender EMD: ₹ 44337

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of electronic weighbridge of 100 MT capacity Pitless platform size 16.00 x 3.00 mtr including civil work after Dismantling of existing 60 MT weighbridge at Hafed CFP Rohtak.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HAFED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: SITC of weighbridge
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 337
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections