Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Systems, Including Removal and Shifting of S&T Infringements (Indoor & Outdoor) Within the Alignment of the 3Rd and 4Th New B...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145551905
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-C-RTM-126-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 704707487.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 14094200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of electronic interlocking systems, including removal and shifting of S&T infringements (Indoor & Outdoor) within the alignment of the 3rd and 4th new BG lines in the RTM-GDA section, as well as associated telecom works (Indoor and Outdoor) covering trenching, cable laying, blowing, jointing, EC socket, indoor telecom equipment's etc. in connection with the RTM-BRC Quadrupling work of Ratlam Division, Western Railway.
Data logger system for Railway S&T installation As per spec. IRS: S-99 2006 (Amdt-3) or latest. Central Monitoring Unit (Hardware Conï¬guration as per Annexure) with UPS minimum 06 hrs battery backup and required Software tools. This also includes the supply of one no composite computer & printer table (Godrej work station table) for keeping the Processor module and one no Godrej make operator chair model PCH7001. 2 2 5.00 Set 34938.00 174690.00 AT Par 174690.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 704707487.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 15:50
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14094200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections