Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling Gears and Associated Works at Five Stations, Viz. Maniyan (Miyn), Kuretha (Kuq), Labha (Lav)...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115352649
Notice Ref. No.: DyCSTE_C_NJP_2024_08_07
Tender Value: ₹ 727613233.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 3788100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling gears and associated works at Five Stations, viz. Maniyan (MIYN), Kuretha (KUQ), Labha (LAV), Kumedpur (KDPR) and Katihar (KIR) stations of Katihar Division of N. F. Railway in connection with KIR-KDPR Double Line Project of N. F. Railway (Construction) & Provision of Automatic block Signalling in the section of KIR(Katihar) to KDPR(Kumedpur) in Katihar Division with the provision of interlocking of all Engineering Gates in KIR-KDPR section.
Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic interlocking hot standby suitable for 25 KV RE Area system complete as per Special condition of contract and technical speciï¬cations enclosed mainly consisting of microprocessor equipments, interface equipments, PC based operator's console with DUAL (MAIN+STANDBY) VDU(minimum 42" Size ), Relay rack, relays, interlocking cables, maintenance terminals for EI (minimum 42" Size), Power supply equipments racks, ï¬xture mounting arrangement and accessories...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 727613233.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DYCSTENJP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 16:29
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3788100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022ACS11.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022ACS11_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections