Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dvr Ba...

The CENTRE FOR RAILWAY INFORMATION SYSTEMS (CRIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dvr Based Cctv Surveillance System (I.E. Dvr, Camera, Cable, Etc.) in Cris Office at Dmrc Building, Supreme Court Metro Station, New Delhi-110001. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CRIS_ELECT_08 | Ref ID: 126752083).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dvr Based Cctv Surveillance System (I.E. Dvr, Camera, Cable, Etc.) in Cris Office at Dmrc Building, Supreme Court Metro Station, New Delhi-110001.

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126752083

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_CRIS_ELECT_08

Tender Value: ₹ 194586.20

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16 Channel DVR with H.265 Pro/H.265 video compression, compatible with HDTVI/AHD/CVI/CVBS input formats, supporting 2MP CCTV cameras and up to 6TB HDD capacity. 2 NS2 3.00 Numbers 10620.00 31860.00 AT Par 31860.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Limited
Advertised Value : 194586.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 13:32
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections