Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Double S...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Double Skin Floor Mounted Air Washer Unit each Complete with Filter Section Fan Section Wet Section Hollow Brake Al Profile in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPIDM_1083046_1 | Ref ID: 128309714).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Double Skin Floor Mounted Air Washer Unit each Complete with Filter Section Fan Section Wet Section Hollow Brake Al Profile

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128309714

Notice Ref. No.: 31/EE/LID/AYO/APC/2025-26, Dt-04.10.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Double skin floor mounted Air Washer Unit each complete with filter section fan section Wet section Hollow brake AL profile
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell East)||Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Faizabad||Executive Engineer(LID) Faizabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections