Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distri...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution switch- Layer 3 Switch, 24 x 1G/10G/25G SFP+ ports and 4 x 40G QSFP+ ports, full a..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113405 | Ref ID: 133786739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1160000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq20260114, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq20260114, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution switch- Layer 3 Switch, 24 x 1G/10G/25G SFP+ ports and 4 x 40G QSFP+ ports, full a..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133786739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution switch- Layer 3 Switch, 24 x 1G/10G/25G SFP+ ports and 4 x
40G QSFP+ ports, full advanced Layer 3 features, Software Defined Networking (SDN) enabled with all licenses from day 1, installed dual redundant hot-swappable power supplies from day 1, and installed dual redundant hot-swappable fans from day 1, complete as required and as per technical specifications.
BOQ Title: Boq20260114, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Title48
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1160000
BOQ Title: BOQ20260114
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Providing of internet connections with material Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Swing (Preschool Kit), Outdoor Slide (V2), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections