Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distri...

The NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST (NMPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution Boards, Upvc Cable Trunking System and Allied Works at Administrative Building in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMPT_887473_1 | Ref ID: 131031031). The estimated tender value is ₹ 905146, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21361.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution Boards, Upvc Cable Trunking System and Allied Works at Administrative Building

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131031031

Notice Ref. No.: NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/TW/2025/1530

Tender Value: ₹ 905146

Tender EMD: ₹ 21361

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Distribution Boards, UPVC Cable Trunking System and allied works at Administrative Building
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 361
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 05, 146
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections