Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Differ...

The ODISHA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (IDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Different Type of Led Fitting Fixtures for Kalamandal Project, Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IDCO_132341_1 | Ref ID: 143625507). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9583595, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Different Type of Led Fitting Fixtures for Kalamandal Project, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143625507

Notice Ref. No.: BBSR/ELECT-II/e-04/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 9583595

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of different type of led fitting fixtures for kalamandal project, Bhubaneswar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IDCO||IDCO||IDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: LED fitting fixture works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 95, 83, 595
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections