Tender for Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decors...

The Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decorsti heritage pole light st delivery tank top of Saryu pump ca mtage 2, delivery tank top of Saryn pump canal stage 3 and the bank of dodra pond, ... in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143307054).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decorsti heritage pole light st delivery tank top of Saryu pump ca mtage 2, delivery tank top of Saryn pump canal stage 3 and the bank of dodra pond, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decorsti heritage pole light st delivery tank top of Saryu pump ca mtage 2, delivery tank top of Saryn pump canal stage 3 and the bank of dodra pond, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decorsti heritage pole light st delivery tank top of Saryu pump ca mtage 2, delivery tank top of Saryn pump canal stage 3 and the bank of dodra pond, ...

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143307054

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Decorsti heritage pole light st delivery tank top of Saryu pump ca mtage 2, delivery tank top of Saryn pump canal stage 3 and the bank of dodra pond, manufactured using high quality ste with a decorative cast basc design. Decorative pole consist of mater pole and 500mm larop. The pole is flange mounted witte Base plate size of 300x300x12 man and supported with 4 n M16 foundation bolts. the pole thickness should be 3mm am Diameter of botuom section of pole will be approxima 40mm, Middle section 75 mm, and top section 60mm. T fixture should be a heritage style lantern with IP65 protection maitable for 50W LED Lighting. The Pole should be finishn with Black PU Paint for better corrosion resistanc Construction of Foundation of appropriate size for pole will under the scope of contractor with cost of all required materiall Foundation bolts, terapiate, internal cabling of pole, Labora mecossary T&P, at Saryu Punap Canal Stage-II&III Nanpam Bahraich under Modemization Project of Electrical Mechanical work of Saryu Pump Canal Stage-il & III Nampan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections