Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decora...

The OFFICE OF THE CANTONMENT BOARD, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Lamp Posts in Cantonment Area Including Proper Wiring, Foundation/BASE Construction and All Allied Civil & Electrical Works. in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Cbk/Engg/K-682/7 | Ref ID: 145524321).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Lamp Posts in Cantonment Area Including Proper Wiring, Foundation/BASE Construction and All Allied Civil & Electrical Works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Lamp Posts in Cantonment Area Including Proper Wiring, Foundation/BASE Construction and All Allied Civil & Electrical Works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Lamp Posts in Cantonment Area Including Proper Wiring, Foundation/BASE Construction and All Allied Civil & Electrical Works.

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145524321

Notice Ref. No.: Cbk/Engg/K-682/7

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Lamp Posts in Cantonment Area Including Proper Wiring, Foundation/BASE Construction and All Allied Civil & Electrical Works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections