Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cyber Security Devices (Network Intrusion Prevention System, ), Switches and Firewall as Per Technical Specifications at Three Sub-Sldcs (Jambuva-Jetp...
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 22 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125628990
Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/25-26/OTSecurity/2060
Tender Value: ₹ 74114968.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cyber Security Devices (Network Intrusion Prevention System, ), Switches and Firewall as Per Technical Specifications at Three Sub-Sldcs (Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar) and Remc(Sldc).
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cyber Security Devices (Network Intrusion Prevention System, ), Switches and Firewall as Per Technical Specifications at Three Sub-Sldcs (Jambuva-Jetpur-Gandhinagar) and Remc(Sldc) .
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-09-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-09-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-09-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
Tender-Notice-OT-Cyber-Security.pdf
NIPS-Functional-Specifications.pdf
Network-Switch-Specifications-L3.pdf
Financial_terms_and_-Commercial_Condition.pdf
REVISED-STANDARD-COMMERCIAL-TERMS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections