Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conven...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conventional agent release control panel with battery back up for 30 minutes in alarm condition, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174735 | Ref ID: 119333935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 358053.

The tender is published on 18 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conventional agent release control panel with battery back up for 30 minutes in alarm condition, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 18 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119333935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 358053

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Conventional agent release control panel with battery back up for 30 minutes in alarm condition. Panel shall be of 02 zones with necessary manual release switch, zone indication, fault indication, alarm display. Quoted rate shall include necessary battery & interconnections. Fire Detection Cum Release System with cross zoning will be of EN CERTIFIED or equivalent indian standard IS 2189 2008, heat & smoke detectors will be of EN CERTIFIED or equivalent indian standard IS 2175 & IS 11360, hooter cum strobe, EN CERTIFIED or equivalent indain standard, abort & release button. The EN listed Panel or equivalent indian standard must have provision of addition for Health Monitoring system continuously stacking Agent Unit working on healhty condition complete as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conventional agent release control panel with battery back up for 30 minutes in alarm condition
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 358053
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge Protection Device Lightning Protection System Earthing etc at Rupsi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections