Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Const...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Construction Material Testing Equipment at Quality Control Laboratory at Dharoi Dam, Ta.Satlasana, Dist.Mehsana in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326357 | Ref ID: 146070145). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4892114.76, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Construction Material Testing Equipment at Quality Control Laboratory at Dharoi Dam, Ta.Satlasana, Dist.Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Construction Material Testing Equipment at Quality Control Laboratory at Dharoi Dam, Ta.Satlasana, Dist.Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Construction Material Testing Equipment at Quality Control Laboratory at Dharoi Dam, Ta.Satlasana, Dist.Mehsana

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146070145

Notice Ref. No.: 03 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4892114.76

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Construction Material Testing Equipment at Quality Control Laboratory at Dharoi Dam, Ta.Satlasana, Dist.Mehsana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 49, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections